Hospital Staff

SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Medical Superintendent Dr. (Prof) Sarbeswar Kar
2 Deputy Medical Superintendent Dr. Manjula M S 19.09.2002
List of Consultants
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Consultants Dr. Rajesh A Udapudi 07.11.2017
2 Dr. Deepa C Patil 27.11.2009
3 Dr. Beena M D 13.04.2011
4 Dr. Jayaraj R 08.05.1998
5 Dr. Gurubasavaraja B 22.01.1997
6 Dr. Shivaprasad Hudeda 24.09.2002
7 Dr. Krishna Prasad N 28.07..2010
8 Dr. Subash Chandra Bose 01.10.2001
9 Dr. Savitha Hiremath 11.04.2011
10 Dr. Divya K 13.08.2018
11 Dr. Komala A 17.02.2017
12 Dr. Gavimath Shivanand 05.12.2003
13 Dr. Sandhya Rani D 05.12.2007
14 Dr. Vivek G K 16.07.2014
15 Dr. Lakshmeesh Upadhya K 25.08.2010
16 Dr. Vishal Kumar 27.12.2019
17 Dr. Shashi Bindu 23.12.2019
18 Dr. Veena G rao 25.01.2001
19 Dr. Shashi Kiran 14.12.2016
20 Dr. Suma KJ 12.09.2016
21 Dr. Sudhakar Reddy 05.06.2003
22 Dr. Sowmya MN 11.06.2014
23 Dr. Sankana Gowda Patil 09.09.2019
24 Dr. Shalini MN 06.11.2019
25 Dr. Balakrishna  Setty 01.02.2019
26 Dr. Poornima Jalawadi 01.01.2016
27 Dr. Roopal Kishore Nagda 10.01.2017
28 Dr. Sachin Mohan Rauth 26.08.2015
29 Dr. Nanda KO 03.12.2016
List of Emergency Medical Officer
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Emergency Medical Officer Dr. Sandeep 18.03.2010
2 Dr. Shivanna 27.10.1992
List of Resident Medical Officer
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Dr. Jyothi 08.08.2019
2 Dr. Sruthi P 06.11.2019
3 Dr. Sai Poornima 02.11.2017
4 Dr. Deepika 03.10.2017
5 Dr. Megha Varshini 02.11.2017
6 Dr. Anisha MS 02.11.2017
7 Dr. Pallavi M K 02.11.2017
8 Dr. Deepthi CR 02.11.2017
9 Dr. Abhishek SL 01.12.2016
List of Registrar
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Registrar Dr. Kavitha PC 02.11.2016
2 Dr. Rashmi R 02.11.2017
3 Dr. Mohan Kumar  V K 02.11.2016
4 Dr. Divyashree PV 02.11.2016
List of Nursing Staff
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Nursing Superintendent Sarvamangala 02.06.2014
1 Assistant Matron Suvarnambe 02.06.2014
2 Shobha Rani 02.06.2014
3 Sujatha R 02.06.2014
1 Staff Nurse Nagamani K G 17.04.2014
2 Shilpa J S 27.06.2011
3 Chethan M 27.06.2011
4 Nagamani K 28.06.2011
5 Staff Nurse Chaithra K 02.07.2011
6 Chiathra A R 03.07.2011
7 Vasantha R 14.06.2012
8 Sunitha M 06.06.2019
9 Pavina H C 20.06.2012
10 Madhumathi H J 17.04.2014
11 Devamani B R 01.06.1993
12 Mallesh K S 02.06.1997
13 Kaveri K S 02.06.1999
14 Swamy S 25.01.1999
15 Anitha H M 01.03.1996
16 Jyothi M S 05.02.2015
17 Dhakshayini T P 10.07.2015
18 Chennanjappa S 10.10.2013
19 Mahadevi 07.10.2013
20 Anusha S 11.12.2017
1 Ward Ayah/ Boy Siddarajamma 01.06.2019
2 Prema S 01.6.2019
3 Sowmya 01.06.2019
4 Bhagya 01.06.2019
5 Rajamma 010.6.2019
6 Indiramma 01.06.2019
7 Gajendra K 26.09.2019
8 Pallavi S 010.6.2019
9 Jayamma 01.06.2019
10 Thulasi 01.06.2019
11 Manjula B 01.06.2019
12 Sowmya K J 01.06.2019
13 Sannathayamma 01.06.2019
14 Doddamma 01.06.2019
15 Bhuwaneshwari 01.06.2019
16 Susheelamma 06.08.2019
17 Maheshi 01.06.2019
18 Manjula R 01.06.2019
19 Sowmya M 10.07.2019
20 Jayamma 01.06.2019
21 Sadashiva 01.06.2019
List of Pharmacist
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Pharmacist Somashekar Aradhya 03.10.2010
2 Geetha 27.06.2011
3 Kavya N 18.11.2019
4 Mahadevaswamy CS 10.07.2009
1 Dresser Mahadevaswamy 10.08.2006
2 Mahadevaswamy M 24.01.2010
1 Store Keeper Nagendra P 13.04.2017
List of Other Staff
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Asst. Administrative Officer Nanditha Shenoi P 09.12.2010
2 Office Staff Rani N 22.11.2006
3 Sunilkumar P S 14.07.2011
4 Santhosh Kumar B M 16.11.2011
5 Farzana Banu 21.11.2011
6 Siddalingesha Y C 23.11.2013
7 Vasantha Kumara 09.01.2015
8 Mallikarjuna Swamy 07.10.2015
9 Veena Kumari S S 19.03.2003
10 Kirthi Kumar N 04.10.2019
11 Siddarajappa S N 13.04.2017
12 Chandan 24.12.2019
13 Arathi S 04.03.2013
14 Computer Operator Sagar H G 20.08.2014
15 MRD Technician Chikkanna Nayaka 03.06.2010
16 House keeping Supervisor Anil Kumar P 01.06.2019
1 Dark Room Attendant Huchappa A P 23.05.2011
1 Operation Theater Attendant Sujatha M 12.12.2011
List of Modern Specialist
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Physician Dr. Mahesh M G 18.06.1998
2 Surgeon Dr. Preethi S P 21.4.2002
3 Obstetrician and Gynecologist Dr. Sowmya 01.01.2020
4 Pathologist Dr. Rekha T S 02.01.2011
5 Anaesthesiologist Dr. Srinivasa H T 15.06.2006
6 Ophthalmologist Dr. Prabhakar S K 09.06.1997
7 Pediatrician Dr. Manjunath V G 27.08.2001
8 Radiologist Dr. Rajesh R 17.04.2005
9 Dentist Dr. Thippeswamy H R 16.06.2002
10 X – Ray Technician Chaitra Devi T R 03.03.2014
11 Physiotherapist Sharath Prabhu 02.01.2019
List of Modern Panchakarma Specialist
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Panchakarama Specialist Dr. Seetha Devi 25.07.2007
2 Dr. Manasa S D 21.01.2019
List of House Officer
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 House Officer Dr. Roja N 03.10.2017
2 Dr. Alwaryne W Kharnajor 03.10.2017
1 Panchakarma Nurse Vanajakshi P 04.07.2011
List of Panchakarma Assistant/Masser
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Panchakarma Assistant Manchamma 01.05.2000
2 Ravi G S 12.01.2011
3 Manjula N 12.01.2011
4 Raju H M 12.01.2011
5 Veerabhadra Swamy 13.01.2011
6 Mahesh B N 13.01.2011
7 Renuka Prasad K B 17.01.2011
8 Manjula 17.01.2011
9 Sumangala 17.01.2011
10 Shruthi S 17.01.2011
List of Yoga Teacher
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Yoga Teacher Dr. Aparna Surendra 24.07.1995
List of Shalya& Kshara Sutra Specialist
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Kshara Sutra Specialist Dr. Siddaya Aradhya Math 06.05.1998
2 Dr. Aiyanna P P 05.12.2016
1 Operation Theater Attendant T M Girish 01.04.2019
1 OT Nurse Manjula S G 03.10.2017
List of Prasoothi evum Stri Roga Specialist
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Prasoothi evum Stri Roga Specialist Dr. Usha 11.06.2014
2 Dr. Tejaswini 11.12.2019
1 Mid Wife Bindu S 25.01.1999
1 Laboratory Technician Plavitha Rani J 20.06.2011
2 Triveni M 23.05.2011
1 Lab Attendant Shivashankar S R 12.01.2011
1 Microbiologist Dr. Vidyavathi B Chitharagi 01.03.2016
List of Pharmacy Superintendent
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Pharmacy Superintendent Dr. Shreeshananda Sharma 04.10.1994
1 Pharmacy Attendant Guru Prasad 13.01.2011
1 Pharmacy Worker Harish V D 17.01.2011
2 Asha S 27.05.2019
1 Analytical Chemist Swaroop 13.04.2008
1 Pharmacognosist Dr. Mruthyunjaya K 21.11.2012
1 Biochemist Dr. Swetha N K 23.11.2016
1 Pharmacologist Dr. Sathish A M 09.04.2010
1 Bone Setter Arun Kumar 14.12.2016
List of Canteen Staff
SL. NO DESIGNATION NAME DATE OF JOINING
1 Cook/Food Service Raghu 02.12.2019
2 Mahesh 02.12.2019
3 Suchitha 02.12.2019
4 Kaala 02.12.2019
5 Ramu 02.12.2019
6 Ramesh 02.12.2019
7 Vinu 02.12.2019
8 Rajendra 02.12.2019
9 Puttathayamma 02.12.2019
10 Ramesh 02.12.2019
1 Washerman Rathnamma 01.06.2019
2 Sukanyadevi 01.06.2019
1 Driver Mahesh P 24.05.1996
2 Mallikarjuna Swamy 28.01.2008
1 Electrician Vinay Kumar 19.10.2012
1 Security Supervisior Dasappa 01.06.2019
2 Security Guard Narayana 01.06.2019
3 Siddaraju S 14.06.2019
4 Nagabhushan 01.06.2019
5 Baburao B 03.10.2019
6 Chandrappa 01.06.2019
7 Vinod 01.06.2019
8 R Rukmini 02.10.2019
9 Roopa S 01.06.2019
10 Siddaraju 01.06.2019
11 Kiran Kumar 07.07.2019
12 Prakash 17.01.2011
1 Masseurs Madhu Kumar H M 17.01.2011
2 Prashanth Babu S 17.01.2011
3 Lokesh M 17.01.2011
4 Yashodhara S M 17.01.2011
5 Prasad K M 20.01.2011
6 Sowjanya P 22.01.2011
7 Savitha B 08.06.2012
8 Mamatha S 11.06.2012
9 Roopa S V 11.06.2012
10 Nagamani M 11.06.2012
11 Nuthana B H 15.12.2017
12 Sowmya N N 12.03.2018
13 Nandini S 22.05.2019
1 Others Somu 01.01.2016
2 Lokesh 01.01.2016